Due to the high demand for certain office equipment and electronics, please call or email us before placing an order. Currently, we're out of stock with all webcams and power supply units with no ETA. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Panduit Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic - 25 ft

Panduit Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic - 25 ft

AddOn 1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work in OM4 and OM3 applications

This is a 1m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

$9.67
SKU
tek001-ADD-ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Connector on First EndLC Male Network
Connector on Second EndLC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
ColorAqua
Brand NameAddOn
Cable Length3.28 ft
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
ColorAqua
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty3 Year
Cable Length3.28 ft
More Information
Product Name AddOn 1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work in OM4 and OM3 applications
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4
GTIN 0821455044810
Manufacturer AddOn
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:AddOn 1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work in OM4 and OM3 applications