Due to the high demand for certain office equipment and electronics, please call or email us before placing an order. Currently, we're out of stock with all webcams and power supply units with no ETA. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Cisco 48 Port FXS OPX-Lite Double Wide Service Module - For Data Networking, Voice 2 RJ-21 - Hot-swappable

Cisco 48 Port FXS OPX-Lite Double Wide Service Module - For Data Networking, Voice 2 RJ-21 - Hot-swappable

Cisco Expansion Module - For Data Networking2 x Expansion Slots

Cisco Expansion Module - For Data Networking2 x Expansion Slots

AddOn Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

$335.42
SKU
tek000-ADD-CWDM-GBIC-1550-AO
Product TypeGBIC
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology1000Base-CWDM
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-CWDM
Product TypeGBIC
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height1"
Width4"
Depth5"
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 2600 Series Router - NM-1GE
  • 3600 Series Router - NM-1GE
  • 3700 Series Router - NM-1GE
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - NM-1GE
  • 7200 Series Router - NPE-G1
  • 7300 Series Router - 7300-NSE-100
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SI
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SI+
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SL
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SL+
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SS
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-10C48-POS-SS+
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-MM
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-SI
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-SI+
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-16OC3-POS-SL
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-1CHOC12/T1-SI
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-1CHOC12/T3-SI
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2+4GE-WAN+
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-MM
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-MM+
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI+
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-MM
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-MM+
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-SI
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-SI+
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC12-POS-SL
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SI
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SL
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SS
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-4GE-WAN-GBIC
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-MM
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC12-POS-SI
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-SI
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC12-POS-SI+
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-SI+
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM4OC12-POS-SL
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC3-POS-SI
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-4OC3-POS-SI+
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-MM
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-SI
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-SI+
  • 7600 Series Router - OSM-8OC3-POS-SL
  • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2912MF-XL
  • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2924M-XL-EN
  • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2924M-XL-EN-DC
  • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2948G
  • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2948G-L3
  • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2980G-A
  • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-12-EI
  • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-24-EI
  • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC
  • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950G-48-EI
  • Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3508G-XL-EN
  • Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3512-XL-EN
  • Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3524-PWR-XL-EN
  • Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3524-XL-EN
  • Catalyst 3500XL Series - WS-C3548-XL-EN
  • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-12G
  • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-12T
  • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-DC-SMI
  • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-EMI
  • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-FX-SMI
  • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24PWR-EMI
  • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24PWR-SMI
  • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-24-SMI
  • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-48-EMI
  • Catalyst 3550 Series - WS-C3550-48-SMI
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4014
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4232-GB-RJ
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4302-GB
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4306-GB
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4412-2GB-T
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4418-GB
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4515
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4516
  • Catalyst 4
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameCisco CWDM-GBIC-1550 Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module
Network Technology1000Base-CWDM
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberCWDM-GBIC-1550-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-CWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)8 oz
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:AddOn Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work