Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Interface Card - For Data Networking, Optical Network 4 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber62.5/50 µm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Interface Card - For Data Networking, Optical Network 4 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber62.5/50 µm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX

Cisco Packet Transport Fabric 256G Fabric Card With 4x10GE - For Data NetworkingOptical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X4 x Expansion Slots - SFP+, XFP

Cisco Packet Transport Fabric 256G Fabric Card With 4x10GE - For Data NetworkingOptical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X4 x Expansion Slots - SFP+, XFP

Cisco A9K-4T-E 4-Port 10GE Extended Line Card - For Data Networking, Optical NetworkOptical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X4 x Expansion Slots - XFP

The 4-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet line card provides four cages for XFP Ethernet optical interface modules that operate at a rate of 10 Gbps. The four XFP modules can be 10 Gigabit Ethernet multimode connections

$34,576.90
SKU
tek000-CIS-A9K-4T-E-RF
Product TypeService Module
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameCisco
Network Technology10GBase-X
Product TypeService Module
Product ConditionRefurbished
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots4
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Expansion Slot TypeXFP
Brand NameCisco
Compatibility
  • ASR 9010 Router
  • ASR 9006 Router
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product ModelA9K-4T-E
Product NameA9K-4T-E 4-Port 10GE Extended Line Card
Network Technology10GBase-X
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberA9K-4T-E-RF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Limited Warranty1 Year
More Information
Manufacturer Part Number A9K-4T-E-RF
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco A9K-4T-E 4-Port 10GE Extended Line Card - For Data Networking, Optical NetworkOptical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X4 x Expansion Slots - XFP