Skip to product information
1 of 1

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Adtran - 1200480E1

Drop Ship

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Adtran - 1200480E1

SKU: 1021147585      MFR: Axiom Memory Solutions

Product Description

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Adtran - 1200480E1 - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"

Manufacturer : Axiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part No : 1200480E1-AX

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameAxiom
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product Model1200480E1-AX
Product Name1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Adtran - 1200480E1
Network Technology1000BASE-SX
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part Number1200480E1-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Marketing Information

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network
    Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb
    View full details
    Regular price $54.00 USD
    Regular price Sale price $54.00
    Sale Sold out

    Update

       

    Shipping calculated at checkout.

    Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Adtran - 1200480E1 - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"

    Manufacturer : Axiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part No : 1200480E1-AX

    Features

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

    Product Details

    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Environmentally FriendlyYes
    Environmental CertificationRoHS
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Total Number of Ports1
    Height0.5"
    Width0.5"
    Depth2.2"
    Connector TypeLC
    Brand NameAxiom
    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
    Product Model1200480E1-AX
    Product Name1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Adtran - 1200480E1
    Network Technology1000BASE-SX
    Application/UsageData Networking
    Manufacturer Part Number1200480E1-AX
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
    Marketing Information

    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network
    Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb