Skip to product information
1 of 1

Cisco N7K-M148GS-11L 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module

Cisco N7K-M148GS-11L 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module

SKU: 1016621890      MFR: Cisco Systems Inc

Product Description

Cisco N7K-M148GS-11L 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module - 48 x Expansion Slots

Manufacturer : Cisco Systems Inc

Manufacturer Part No : N7K-M148GS-11L

Product Details

Product TypeI/O Module
Number of Total Expansion Slots48
Expansion Slot TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameCisco
Compatibility

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

ManufacturerCisco Systems Inc
Product ModelN7K-M148GS-11L
Product NameN7K-M148GS-11L 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberN7K-M148GS-11L
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option is a highly scalable module designed for performance-driven mission-critical Ethernet networks. The module uses the M1-XL forwarding engines providing a throughput of up to 60 Mpps; 48 high-density Gigabit Ethernet ports; and a larger FIB table. The module supports a broad range of SFP optics allowing deployment in various types of situations from long-reach intersite over single-mode fiber to short and medium reaches over multimode fiber for data center and campus environments.

View full details
Regular price $31,158.68 USD
Regular price Sale price $31,158.68
Sale Sold out

Availability: Item Backordered

This item will ship once it is in stock. TEKMENTUM cannot guarantee an in-stock date.


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Cisco N7K-M148GS-11L 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module - 48 x Expansion Slots

Manufacturer : Cisco Systems Inc

Manufacturer Part No : N7K-M148GS-11L

Product Details

Product TypeI/O Module
Number of Total Expansion Slots48
Expansion Slot TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameCisco
Compatibility

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

ManufacturerCisco Systems Inc
Product ModelN7K-M148GS-11L
Product NameN7K-M148GS-11L 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberN7K-M148GS-11L
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option is a highly scalable module designed for performance-driven mission-critical Ethernet networks. The module uses the M1-XL forwarding engines providing a throughput of up to 60 Mpps; 48 high-density Gigabit Ethernet ports; and a larger FIB table. The module supports a broad range of SFP optics allowing deployment in various types of situations from long-reach intersite over single-mode fiber to short and medium reaches over multimode fiber for data center and campus environments.