Skip to product information
1 of 1

Hanwha Techwin SFP Module

Hanwha Techwin SFP Module

SKU: 1062326442      MFR: Hanwha Group

Product Description

Hanwha Techwin SFP Module - For Optical Network Data Networking - 1 x LC 100Base-X Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-X

Manufacturer : Hanwha Group

Manufacturer Part No : SFP-FLCS220

Features

  • 100fx 1310nm 20km LC 2 Fiber
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Operating temperature: -40?C to +75?C
  • No in-field adjustments required

Product Details

Product TypeSFP
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameHanwha Techwin
Network Technology100Base-X
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
ManufacturerHanwha Group
Product NameSFP Module
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-FLCS220
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hanwha.com
Marketing Information

The SFP-FLCS220 is an MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) module that allows for an electrical interface when using a managed switch unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with Single Mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP module is available in Fast Ethernet for two fibers. They are available with LC optical connectors. The SFP modules offer 1310nm wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances up to 20 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-X Network
View full details
Regular price $170.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $170.00
Sale Sold out

Availability: Item Backordered

This item will ship once it is in stock. TEKMENTUM cannot guarantee an in-stock date.


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Hanwha Techwin SFP Module - For Optical Network Data Networking - 1 x LC 100Base-X Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-X

Manufacturer : Hanwha Group

Manufacturer Part No : SFP-FLCS220

Features

  • 100fx 1310nm 20km LC 2 Fiber
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Operating temperature: -40?C to +75?C
  • No in-field adjustments required

Product Details

Product TypeSFP
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameHanwha Techwin
Network Technology100Base-X
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
ManufacturerHanwha Group
Product NameSFP Module
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-FLCS220
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hanwha.com
Marketing Information

The SFP-FLCS220 is an MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) module that allows for an electrical interface when using a managed switch unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with Single Mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP module is available in Fast Ethernet for two fibers. They are available with LC optical connectors. The SFP modules offer 1310nm wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances up to 20 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-X Network