Skip to product information
1 of 1

Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

Drop Ship

Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

SKU: 10156754      MFR: Netgear Inc

Product Description

Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Manufacturer : Netgear Inc

Manufacturer Part No : AGM731F

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameNetgear
Compatibility
  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 (Switch)
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity
ManufacturerNetgear Inc
Product ModelAGM731F
Product NameProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Product LineProSafe
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberAGM731F
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netgear.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
Package Contents
  • AGM731F Layer 3 Managed Fiber Gigabit Module
  • Installation guide
  • Warranty card
  • Support information card
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Product FamilyProSafe
View full details
Regular price $190.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $190.00
Sale Sold out

Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Manufacturer : Netgear Inc

Manufacturer Part No : AGM731F

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameNetgear
Compatibility
  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 (Switch)
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity
ManufacturerNetgear Inc
Product ModelAGM731F
Product NameProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Product LineProSafe
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberAGM731F
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netgear.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
Package Contents
  • AGM731F Layer 3 Managed Fiber Gigabit Module
  • Installation guide
  • Warranty card
  • Support information card
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Product FamilyProSafe