Skip to product information
1 of 1

Perle C-1000MM-S1SC20U Media Converter

Perle C-1000MM-S1SC20U Media Converter

SKU: 1019750743      MFR: Perle Systems Inc

GTIN: 734660613606

Product Description

Perle C-1000MM-S1SC20U Media Converter - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-SX 1000Base-BX-U - Internal

Manufacturer : Perle Systems Inc

Manufacturer Part No : 05061360

Features

  • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With 1000Base-SX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • The Internal provides convenient installation

Product Details

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
SC Port TypeDuplex
Brand NamePerle
Form FactorInternal
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Country of OriginCanada
ManufacturerPerle Systems Inc
Product ModelC-1000MM-S1SC20U
Product NameC-1000MM-S1SC20U Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number05061360
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Marketing Information

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis Perle's feature rich C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode Perle has an extensive range of C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)5.28 oz
Compatibility

Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

View full details
Regular price $1,273.21 USD
Regular price Sale price $1,273.21
Sale Sold out

Out Of Stock


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Perle C-1000MM-S1SC20U Media Converter - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-SX 1000Base-BX-U - Internal

Manufacturer : Perle Systems Inc

Manufacturer Part No : 05061360

Features

  • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With 1000Base-SX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • The Internal provides convenient installation

Product Details

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
SC Port TypeDuplex
Brand NamePerle
Form FactorInternal
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Country of OriginCanada
ManufacturerPerle Systems Inc
Product ModelC-1000MM-S1SC20U
Product NameC-1000MM-S1SC20U Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number05061360
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Marketing Information

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis Perle's feature rich C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode Perle has an extensive range of C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)5.28 oz
Compatibility

Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Recently Viewed