Skip to product information
1 of 1

Perle C-100MM-S1SC20D Media Converter

Perle C-100MM-S1SC20D Media Converter

SKU: 1019750673      MFR: Perle Systems Inc

GTIN: 734660611602

Product Description

Perle C-100MM-S1SC20D Media Converter - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-FX 100Base-BX - Internal

Manufacturer : Perle Systems Inc

Manufacturer Part No : 05061160

Features

  • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With 100Base-FX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • The Internal provides convenient installation

Product Details

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
SC Port TypeDuplex
Brand NamePerle
Form FactorInternal
Network Technology100Base-FX
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationREACH
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Country of OriginCanada
ManufacturerPerle Systems Inc
Product ModelC-100MM-S1SC20D
Product NameC-100MM-S1SC20D Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number05061160
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Marketing Information

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis Perle's feature rich C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module enables transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode Perle has an extensive range of C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)5.28 oz
Compatibility

MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

View full details
Regular price $403.18 USD
Regular price Sale price $403.18
Sale Sold out

Out Of Stock


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Perle C-100MM-S1SC20D Media Converter - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-FX 100Base-BX - Internal

Manufacturer : Perle Systems Inc

Manufacturer Part No : 05061160

Features

  • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With 100Base-FX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • The Internal provides convenient installation

Product Details

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
SC Port TypeDuplex
Brand NamePerle
Form FactorInternal
Network Technology100Base-FX
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationREACH
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Country of OriginCanada
ManufacturerPerle Systems Inc
Product ModelC-100MM-S1SC20D
Product NameC-100MM-S1SC20D Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number05061160
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Marketing Information

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis Perle's feature rich C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module enables transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode Perle has an extensive range of C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)5.28 oz
Compatibility

MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Recently Viewed