Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 10' 10ft 3 Meter - ST Male - SC Male - 10ft

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 10' 10ft 3 Meter - ST Male - SC Male - 10ft
$14.90
SKU
tek000-Tri-N304-010
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First EndST Male
Connector on Second EndSC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Brand NameTripp Lite
Cable Length10 ft
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Country of OriginChina
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite by Eaton
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN304-010
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 10-ft. duplex MMF cable ST/SC 62.5/125 fiber
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Cable Length10 ft
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Jacket MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Country of OriginChina
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR(riser rated)
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite by Eaton
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN304-010
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 10-ft. duplex MMF cable ST/SC 62.5/125 fiber
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Cable Length10 ft
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 10' 10ft 3 Meter - ST Male - SC Male - 10ft