Skip to product information
1 of 1

1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for HP - J4859B - TAA Compliant

1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for HP - J4859B - TAA Compliant

SKU: 1025153955      MFR: Axiom Memory Solutions

GTIN: 037988825516

Product Description

1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for HP - J4859B - TAA Compliant - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s"

Manufacturer : Axiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part No : AXG91019

Features

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
TAA CompliantYes
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameAxiom
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product ModelAXG91019
Product Name1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for HP - J4859B - TAA Compliant
Network Technology1000BASE-LX
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberAXG91019
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Marketing Information

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network
    Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb
    View full details
    Regular price $219.99 USD
    Regular price Sale price $219.99
    Sale Sold out

    In Stock

    In-Stock Will be immediately shipped once you confirm your order


    Update

       

    Shipping calculated at checkout.

    1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for HP - J4859B - TAA Compliant - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s"

    Manufacturer : Axiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part No : AXG91019

    Features

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • With a single wavelength of light the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance

    Product Details

    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Environmentally FriendlyYes
    Environmental CertificationRoHS
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
    Total Number of Ports1
    TAA CompliantYes
    Height0.5"
    Width0.5"
    Depth2.2"
    Connector TypeLC
    Brand NameAxiom
    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
    Product ModelAXG91019
    Product Name1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for HP - J4859B - TAA Compliant
    Network Technology1000BASE-LX
    Application/UsageData Networking
    Manufacturer Part NumberAXG91019
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
    Marketing Information

    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network
    Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb

    Recently Viewed