Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn 5m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM3 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

AddOn 5m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM3 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: 1024139630      MFR: AddOn

GTIN: 821455048474

Product Description

AddOn 5m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM3 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Manufacturer : AddOn

Manufacturer Part No : ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3

Features

  • Allows you to access all of the networked data swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Fully compatible with network devices

Product Details

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End1 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End1 x MPO Female Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
ColorAqua
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name5m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Crossover Cable
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Jacket TypeOFNR
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

This is a 5m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber nonconductive riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Limited Warranty3 Year
Cable Length16.40 ft
Weight (Approximate)0.40 lb
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen
Height0.6"
Width0.3"
Certifications & Standards

UL

Connector on First EndMPO Female Network
Connector on Second EndMPO Female Network
View full details
Regular price $195.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $195.99
Sale Sold out

In Stock

In-Stock Will be immediately shipped once you confirm your order


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

AddOn 5m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM3 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Manufacturer : AddOn

Manufacturer Part No : ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3

Features

  • Allows you to access all of the networked data swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Fully compatible with network devices

Product Details

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End1 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End1 x MPO Female Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
ColorAqua
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name5m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Crossover Cable
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Jacket TypeOFNR
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

This is a 5m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber nonconductive riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Limited Warranty3 Year
Cable Length16.40 ft
Weight (Approximate)0.40 lb
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen
Height0.6"
Width0.3"
Certifications & Standards

UL

Connector on First EndMPO Female Network
Connector on Second EndMPO Female Network

Recently Viewed