Skip to product information
1 of 8

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia QSFP28 Module

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia QSFP28 Module

SKU: 1067751982      MFR: AddOn

Product Description

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia QSFP28 Module - For Optical Network Data Networking - 1 x LC 100GBase-ZR4 Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-ZR4 - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

Manufacturer : AddOn

Manufacturer Part No : 3AL82074AA-80-AO

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance ease of use and reliable connectivity

Product Details

TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3AL82074AA-80 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ZR4 throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install hot swappable transceiver has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100GBase-ZR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Product TypeQSFP28
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginUnited States
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameAlcatel-Lucent Nokia QSFP28 Module
Network Technology100GBase-ZR4
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part Number3AL82074AA-80-AO
View full details
Regular price $22,000.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $22,000.99
Sale Sold out

In Stock

In-Stock Will be immediately shipped once you confirm your order


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia QSFP28 Module - For Optical Network Data Networking - 1 x LC 100GBase-ZR4 Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-ZR4 - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

Manufacturer : AddOn

Manufacturer Part No : 3AL82074AA-80-AO

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance ease of use and reliable connectivity

Product Details

TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3AL82074AA-80 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ZR4 throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install hot swappable transceiver has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100GBase-ZR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Product TypeQSFP28
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginUnited States
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameAlcatel-Lucent Nokia QSFP28 Module
Network Technology100GBase-ZR4
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part Number3AL82074AA-80-AO

Recently Viewed