Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC)

AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC)

SKU: 1013899379      MFR: AddOn

GTIN: 821455002216

Product Description

AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Manufacturer : AddOn

Manufacturer Part No : GLC-LH-SM-AO

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX/LH technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm 50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.4"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility

Cisco ME 3400 Platform:

  • ME-3400-24TS-A

Catalyst 4500 series Platform:

  • WS-X4013+10GE

Catalyst 6500 series Platform:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP

ME 6500 Series Platform:

  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelGLC-LH-SM
Product NameCisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP
Network Technology1000Base-LX/LH
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LH-SM-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC SFP XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 1300 nm
  • Distance : 10 Km
View full details
Regular price $80.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $80.99
Sale Sold out

In Stock

In-Stock Will be immediately shipped once you confirm your order


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Manufacturer : AddOn

Manufacturer Part No : GLC-LH-SM-AO

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX/LH technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm 50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.4"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility

Cisco ME 3400 Platform:

  • ME-3400-24TS-A

Catalyst 4500 series Platform:

  • WS-X4013+10GE

Catalyst 6500 series Platform:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP

ME 6500 Series Platform:

  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelGLC-LH-SM
Product NameCisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP
Network Technology1000Base-LX/LH
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LH-SM-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC SFP XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 1300 nm
  • Distance : 10 Km

Recently Viewed