Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 550m LC)

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 550m LC)

SKU: 1012100952      MFR: AddOn

GTIN: 821455002063

Product Description

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 550m LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Manufacturer : AddOn

Manufacturer Part No : GLC-SX-MM-AO

Features

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.4"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility

Cisco 7200 Series Routers Supported Modules:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP
  • WS-X4013+TS
  • WS-X4506-GB-T 4
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP

Supported Switches:

  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS
  • WS-C2970G-24TS
  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • WS-CE500-24LC
  • WS-CE500-24PC
  • WS-CE500G-12TC
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelGLC-SX-MM
Product NameCisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-SX-MM-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

Ciscos 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. This transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information

Wavelength : 850 nm

View full details
Regular price $84.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $84.99
Sale Sold out

In Stock

In-Stock Will be immediately shipped once you confirm your order


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 550m LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Manufacturer : AddOn

Manufacturer Part No : GLC-SX-MM-AO

Features

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.4"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility

Cisco 7200 Series Routers Supported Modules:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP
  • WS-X4013+TS
  • WS-X4506-GB-T 4
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP

Supported Switches:

  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS
  • WS-C2970G-24TS
  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • WS-CE500-24LC
  • WS-CE500-24PC
  • WS-CE500G-12TC
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelGLC-SX-MM
Product NameCisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-SX-MM-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

Ciscos 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. This transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information

Wavelength : 850 nm

Recently Viewed