Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 300m LC DOM)

AddOn Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 300m LC DOM)

SKU: 1019254363      MFR: AddOn

GTIN: 821455024201

Product Description

AddOn Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 300m LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Manufacturer : AddOn

Manufacturer Part No : XFP-10G-MM-SR-AO

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeXFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.3"
Depth2.8"
Connector TypeLC/PC
Compatibility

Cisco SCE8000 Platform

Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelXFP-10G-MM-SR-AO
Product NameCisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible XFP Transceiver
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-10G-MM-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

ACP's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC SFP XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
View full details
Regular price $500.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $500.99
Sale Sold out

In Stock

In-Stock Will be immediately shipped once you confirm your order


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

AddOn Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 300m LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Manufacturer : AddOn

Manufacturer Part No : XFP-10G-MM-SR-AO

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeXFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.3"
Depth2.8"
Connector TypeLC/PC
Compatibility

Cisco SCE8000 Platform

Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelXFP-10G-MM-SR-AO
Product NameCisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible XFP Transceiver
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-10G-MM-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

ACP's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC SFP XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Limited Warranty3 Year

Recently Viewed