Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn HP JD119B Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM)

AddOn HP JD119B Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM)

SKU: 1017895572      MFR: AddOn

GTIN: 821455022115

Product Description

AddOn HP JD119B Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Manufacturer : AddOn

Manufacturer Part No : JD119B-AO

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameHP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberJD119B-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

This HP® JD119B compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install hot swappable transceiver has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
View full details
Regular price $80.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $80.99
Sale Sold out

In Stock

In-Stock Will be immediately shipped once you confirm your order


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

AddOn HP JD119B Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Manufacturer : AddOn

Manufacturer Part No : JD119B-AO

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameHP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberJD119B-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

This HP® JD119B compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install hot swappable transceiver has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Recently Viewed