Skip to product information
1 of 1

Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBON

Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBON

SKU: 1031249626      MFR: Axiom Memory Solutions

GTIN: 8412801006211

Product Description

Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBON - For Optical Network Data Networking 1 10GBase-LRM - Optical Fiber1310 nm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - 10 Gbit/s"

Manufacturer : Axiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part No : 407-BBON-AX

Features

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

Product Details

Product TypeSFP+
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameAxiom
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product Model407-BBON-AX
Product Name10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBON
Network Technology10GBASE-LRM
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part Number407-BBON-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Marketing Information

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBASE-LRM Network
    Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb
    View full details
    Regular price $376.99 USD
    Regular price Sale price $376.99
    Sale Sold out

    In Stock

    In-Stock Will be immediately shipped once you confirm your order


    Update

       

    Shipping calculated at checkout.

    Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBON - For Optical Network Data Networking 1 10GBase-LRM - Optical Fiber1310 nm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - 10 Gbit/s"

    Manufacturer : Axiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part No : 407-BBON-AX

    Features

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

    Product Details

    Product TypeSFP+
    Environmentally FriendlyYes
    Environmental CertificationRoHS
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Total Number of Ports1
    Height0.5"
    Width0.5"
    Depth2.2"
    Connector TypeLC
    Brand NameAxiom
    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
    Product Model407-BBON-AX
    Product Name10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBON
    Network Technology10GBASE-LRM
    Application/UsageData Networking
    Manufacturer Part Number407-BBON-AX
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
    Marketing Information

    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBASE-LRM Network
    Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb

    Recently Viewed