Skip to product information
1 of 1

Axiom LC/LC BENDnFLEX Platinum MMD OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 12m

Axiom LC/LC BENDnFLEX Platinum MMD OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 12m

SKU: 1031249730      MFR: Axiom Memory Solutions

GTIN: 8412801005184

Product Description

Axiom LC/LC BENDnFLEX Platinum MMD OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 12m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 39.37 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network

Manufacturer : Axiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part No : LCLCB4PAP12-AX

Features

  • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Durable material offers flame retardancy
  • 1 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device

Product Details

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x LC Male Network
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
TAA CompliantYes
ColorPlatinum
Brand NameAxiom
FeaturesFlame Resistant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product NameLC/LC BENDnFLEX Platinum MMD OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 12m
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Product LineBENDnFLEX
Jacket TypeOFNP
Manufacturer Part NumberLCLCB4PAP12-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Marketing InformationAxiom's BENDnFLEX™ new fiber optic product line combines OM4 high-performance with bend-insensitive multimode fiber cable. Available in pre-terminated custom and standard lengths the BendnFLEX™ product line provides two product categories BENDnFLEX™ Silver and BENDnFLEX™ Platinum.

BENDnFLEX™ high-performance OM4 cable can sustain large capacity data rates even under acute bend environments. Empowering efficient connectivity while extending current IT infrastructure across a variety of technology platforms Axiom BENDnFLEX™ simplifies installation and enables more uptime with less troubleshooting.
  • Bend-insensitive OM4 in fiber optic patch cables that exceeds all industry test standards
  • TAA Compliant
  • Plenum (OFNP) fiber jacket - Highest fire resistance rating
  • Top-Quality Corning™ glass core
  • Certified test under the most stringent guidelines
  • Test certification included with each cable and in product packaging
  • Industry's lowest Insertion Loss for OM4 bend-insensitive cables - .1dB Insertion Loss enables the longer cable lengths at higher data rates
  • Competes with Cisco HP Panduit and other OEM bend insensitive OM4 Products
  • Energy Efficiency - Increased airflow reduces cooling cost within data center and enterprise environments
  • High quality ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
  • Provides cost-efficient solution
  • RoHS compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty with expert pre- and post-sales support
  • Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Cable Length39.37 ft
    Connector on First EndLC Male Network
    Connector on Second EndLC Male Network
    View full details
    Regular price $144.99 USD
    Regular price Sale price $144.99
    Sale Sold out

    Item Backordered

    This item will ship once it is in stock. TEKMENTUM cannot guarantee an in-stock date.


    Update

       

    Shipping calculated at checkout.

    Axiom LC/LC BENDnFLEX Platinum MMD OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 12m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 39.37 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network

    Manufacturer : Axiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part No : LCLCB4PAP12-AX

    Features

    • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    • Durable material offers flame retardancy
    • 1 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device

    Product Details

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End1 x LC Male Network
    Environmentally FriendlyYes
    Environmental CertificationRoHS
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
    TAA CompliantYes
    ColorPlatinum
    Brand NameAxiom
    FeaturesFlame Resistant
    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
    Product NameLC/LC BENDnFLEX Platinum MMD OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 12m
    Device SupportedNetwork Device
    Product LineBENDnFLEX
    Jacket TypeOFNP
    Manufacturer Part NumberLCLCB4PAP12-AX
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
    Marketing InformationAxiom's BENDnFLEX™ new fiber optic product line combines OM4 high-performance with bend-insensitive multimode fiber cable. Available in pre-terminated custom and standard lengths the BendnFLEX™ product line provides two product categories BENDnFLEX™ Silver and BENDnFLEX™ Platinum.

    BENDnFLEX™ high-performance OM4 cable can sustain large capacity data rates even under acute bend environments. Empowering efficient connectivity while extending current IT infrastructure across a variety of technology platforms Axiom BENDnFLEX™ simplifies installation and enables more uptime with less troubleshooting.
  • Bend-insensitive OM4 in fiber optic patch cables that exceeds all industry test standards
  • TAA Compliant
  • Plenum (OFNP) fiber jacket - Highest fire resistance rating
  • Top-Quality Corning™ glass core
  • Certified test under the most stringent guidelines
  • Test certification included with each cable and in product packaging
  • Industry's lowest Insertion Loss for OM4 bend-insensitive cables - .1dB Insertion Loss enables the longer cable lengths at higher data rates
  • Competes with Cisco HP Panduit and other OEM bend insensitive OM4 Products
  • Energy Efficiency - Increased airflow reduces cooling cost within data center and enterprise environments
  • High quality ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
  • Provides cost-efficient solution
  • RoHS compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty with expert pre- and post-sales support
  • Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Cable Length39.37 ft
    Connector on First EndLC Male Network
    Connector on Second EndLC Male Network

    Recently Viewed