Skip to product information
1 of 1

Axiom LC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m

Axiom LC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m

SKU: 1020888805      MFR: Axiom Memory Solutions

GTIN: 845282061918

Product Description

Axiom LC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network

Manufacturer : Axiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part No : LCSCMD6O-10M-AX

Features

  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x LC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device

Product Details

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
ColorOrange
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product NameLC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Manufacturer Part NumberLCSCMD6O-10M-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Marketing Information

Axiom offers a full line of efficient & cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. We use only the finest components and the latest construction technologies to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. We offer a variety of solutions including fiber infiniband antenna & stacking cables. Whether you're upgrading components or installing a brand new network you'll receive the highest quality connectivity products a Lifetime Warranty and free technical support.

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First EndSC Male Network
Connector on Second EndLC Male Network
View full details
Regular price $27.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $27.99
Sale Sold out

In Stock

In-Stock Will be immediately shipped once you confirm your order


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Axiom LC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network

Manufacturer : Axiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part No : LCSCMD6O-10M-AX

Features

  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x LC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device

Product Details

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
ColorOrange
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product NameLC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Manufacturer Part NumberLCSCMD6O-10M-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Marketing Information

Axiom offers a full line of efficient & cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. We use only the finest components and the latest construction technologies to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. We offer a variety of solutions including fiber infiniband antenna & stacking cables. Whether you're upgrading components or installing a brand new network you'll receive the highest quality connectivity products a Lifetime Warranty and free technical support.

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First EndSC Male Network
Connector on Second EndLC Male Network

Recently Viewed