Skip to product information
1 of 1

Cisco CWDM 1550-nm SFP

Cisco CWDM 1550-nm SFP

SKU: 10188313      MFR: Cisco Systems Inc

GTIN: 0746320877488

Product Description

Cisco CWDM 1550-nm SFP - 1 x 1000Base-X

Manufacturer : Cisco Systems Inc

Manufacturer Part No : CWDM-SFP-1550=

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-X technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate2.12
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginMalaysia
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameCisco
Compatibility
  • Catalyst 2900 series
  • Catalyst 2950 series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 3560 series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
  • Cisco 7300 series Router
  • Cisco 10700 Internet Router
  • MDS 9000
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerCisco Systems Inc
Product NameCWDM 1550-nm SFP
Network Technology1000Base-X
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberCWDM-SFP-1550=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available multiservice networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus data-center and metropolitan-area access networks.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X
Limited Warranty90
Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Center wavelength is 1550nm
  • Color: Yellow
  • Compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid
  • Compatible with Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0)
  • Fibre Channel 1.06 and 2.12 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 28 dB
View full details
Regular price $7,385.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $7,385.99
Sale Sold out

Out Of Stock


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Cisco CWDM 1550-nm SFP - 1 x 1000Base-X

Manufacturer : Cisco Systems Inc

Manufacturer Part No : CWDM-SFP-1550=

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-X technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate2.12
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginMalaysia
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameCisco
Compatibility
  • Catalyst 2900 series
  • Catalyst 2950 series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 3560 series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
  • Cisco 7300 series Router
  • Cisco 10700 Internet Router
  • MDS 9000
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerCisco Systems Inc
Product NameCWDM 1550-nm SFP
Network Technology1000Base-X
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberCWDM-SFP-1550=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available multiservice networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus data-center and metropolitan-area access networks.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X
Limited Warranty90
Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Center wavelength is 1550nm
  • Color: Yellow
  • Compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid
  • Compatible with Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0)
  • Fibre Channel 1.06 and 2.12 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 28 dB

Recently Viewed