Skip to product information
1 of 1

Omnitron Systems iConverter 8831N-1 Managed T1/E1 Multiplexer

Omnitron Systems iConverter 8831N-1 Managed T1/E1 Multiplexer

SKU: 1014959309      MFR: Omnitron Systems

GTIN: 0800975022256

Product Description

Omnitron Systems iConverter 8831N-1 Managed T1/E1 Multiplexer - 4 x T1/E1 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T - 1.544Mbps T1 2.048Mbps E1 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Manufacturer : Omnitron Systems

Manufacturer Part No : 8831N-1-C

Product Details

Product TypeData Multiplexer
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Brand NameOmnitron Systems
Form FactorDesktop
Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Number of SFP Slots1
Number of RJ-48 Ports4
Network Technology Supported10/100/1000Base-T
Country of OriginUnited States
Height1.7"
Width6.7"
Depth5.5"
Expansion Slot TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Connectivity TechnologyWired
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
Product Model8831N-1
Product NameiConverter 8831N-1 Managed T1/E1 Multiplexer
Product LineiConverter
Manufacturer Part Number8831N-1-C
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information

The iConverter 4xT1/E1 MUX/M operates in a back-to-back configuration with one multiplexer at each end of the fiber transport link. The 4xT1/E1 MUX/M can be used in applications where services from legacy TDM equipment require transport across long distances that exceed the reach or capacity of copper.

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • DC Powered Model
  • Wavelength : 1550 nm Tx
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm Rx
  • Distance Support : 20 km

Features:

  • Remotely-managed configuration and testing enables rapid deployments
  • Management via local serial port Telnet or SNMP
  • Supports local and remote fiber and copper loop-back modes
  • Configurable alarm relay contacts for audio/visual fault notification
  • Commercial and wide operating temperature ranges
Weight (Approximate)2.50 lb
View full details
Regular price $4,293.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $4,293.99
Sale Sold out

Out Of Stock


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Omnitron Systems iConverter 8831N-1 Managed T1/E1 Multiplexer - 4 x T1/E1 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T - 1.544Mbps T1 2.048Mbps E1 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Manufacturer : Omnitron Systems

Manufacturer Part No : 8831N-1-C

Product Details

Product TypeData Multiplexer
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Brand NameOmnitron Systems
Form FactorDesktop
Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Number of SFP Slots1
Number of RJ-48 Ports4
Network Technology Supported10/100/1000Base-T
Country of OriginUnited States
Height1.7"
Width6.7"
Depth5.5"
Expansion Slot TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Connectivity TechnologyWired
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
Product Model8831N-1
Product NameiConverter 8831N-1 Managed T1/E1 Multiplexer
Product LineiConverter
Manufacturer Part Number8831N-1-C
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information

The iConverter 4xT1/E1 MUX/M operates in a back-to-back configuration with one multiplexer at each end of the fiber transport link. The 4xT1/E1 MUX/M can be used in applications where services from legacy TDM equipment require transport across long distances that exceed the reach or capacity of copper.

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • DC Powered Model
  • Wavelength : 1550 nm Tx
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm Rx
  • Distance Support : 20 km

Features:

  • Remotely-managed configuration and testing enables rapid deployments
  • Management via local serial port Telnet or SNMP
  • Supports local and remote fiber and copper loop-back modes
  • Configurable alarm relay contacts for audio/visual fault notification
  • Commercial and wide operating temperature ranges
Weight (Approximate)2.50 lb

Recently Viewed