Skip to product information
1 of 1

Omnitron Systems iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Omnitron Systems iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter

SKU: 1013098814      MFR: Omnitron Systems

GTIN: 0800975020375

Product Description

Omnitron Systems iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 1 x LC - 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX - Internal

Manufacturer : Omnitron Systems

Manufacturer Part No : 8907-1-W

Features

  • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Takes minimal energy and effort to get installed internally

Product Details

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of LC Ports1
Number of Serial Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.9"
Width4.5"
Depth2.8"
Brand NameOmnitron Systems
Form FactorInternal
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
Product NameiConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Manufacturer Part Number8907-1-W
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information

iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The 10/100M provides intelligent securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises offering Quality of Service and Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. The 10/100M features built-in Operations Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring fault detection and provisioning.

Maximum Distance Supported18.64 Mile
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Optical Wavelength :1310nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature Range Model
Weight (Approximate)6 oz
View full details
Regular price $2,222.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $2,222.99
Sale Sold out

Out Of Stock


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Omnitron Systems iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 1 x LC - 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX - Internal

Manufacturer : Omnitron Systems

Manufacturer Part No : 8907-1-W

Features

  • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Takes minimal energy and effort to get installed internally

Product Details

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of LC Ports1
Number of Serial Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.9"
Width4.5"
Depth2.8"
Brand NameOmnitron Systems
Form FactorInternal
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
Product NameiConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Manufacturer Part Number8907-1-W
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information

iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The 10/100M provides intelligent securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises offering Quality of Service and Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. The 10/100M features built-in Operations Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring fault detection and provisioning.

Maximum Distance Supported18.64 Mile
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Optical Wavelength :1310nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature Range Model
Weight (Approximate)6 oz

Recently Viewed