Skip to product information
1 of 1

Transition Networks 1000BASE-LX 1310nm(10 Km) SFP Module

Transition Networks 1000BASE-LX 1310nm(10 Km) SFP Module

SKU: 10295705      MFR: Transition Networks Inc

GTIN: 648177013838

Product Description

Transition Networks 1000BASE-LX 1310nm(10 Km) SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-SFP-LX1

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameTransition Networks
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Compatibility
  • The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Form FactorHot-pluggable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-SFP-LX1
Product Name1000BASE-LX 1310nm(10 Km) SFP Module
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-LX1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

The TN-SFP-LX1 Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceiver is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The module also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI).

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
Additional Information
  • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Metro Edge Switching
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Min TX PWR: -9.5 dBm
  • Max TX PWR: -3 dBm
  • RX Sensitivity: -21 dBm
  • Max In PWR: -3 dBm
  • Link Budget: 11.50 dB
View full details
Regular price $61.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $61.99
Sale Sold out

In Stock

In-Stock Will be immediately shipped once you confirm your order


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Transition Networks 1000BASE-LX 1310nm(10 Km) SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-SFP-LX1

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameTransition Networks
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Compatibility
  • The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Form FactorHot-pluggable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-SFP-LX1
Product Name1000BASE-LX 1310nm(10 Km) SFP Module
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-LX1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

The TN-SFP-LX1 Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceiver is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The module also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI).

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
Additional Information
  • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Metro Edge Switching
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Min TX PWR: -9.5 dBm
  • Max TX PWR: -3 dBm
  • RX Sensitivity: -21 dBm
  • Max In PWR: -3 dBm
  • Link Budget: 11.50 dB

Recently Viewed