Skip to product information
1 of 1

Transition Networks 1000Base-LX CWDM SFP Module

Transition Networks 1000Base-LX CWDM SFP Module

SKU: 1011819930      MFR: Transition Networks Inc

GTIN: 648177023608

Product Description

Transition Networks 1000Base-LX CWDM SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-SFP-LX8-C61

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameTransition Networks
Compatibility

Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Form FactorHot-pluggable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-SFP-LX8-C61
Product Name1000Base-LX CWDM SFP Module
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-LX8-C61
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information

Wavelength: 1610 nm

View full details
Regular price $788.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $788.99
Sale Sold out

Out Of Stock


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Transition Networks 1000Base-LX CWDM SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-SFP-LX8-C61

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameTransition Networks
Compatibility

Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Form FactorHot-pluggable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-SFP-LX8-C61
Product Name1000Base-LX CWDM SFP Module
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-LX8-C61
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information

Wavelength: 1610 nm

Recently Viewed