Skip to product information
1 of 1

Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

SKU: 1010890748      MFR: Transition Networks Inc

GTIN: 648177013753

Product Description

Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 2 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-SX 1000Base-LX

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : SFMFF1314-220-NA

Features

  • With Optical Fiber cable get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • With Wall mounting feature you can conveniently install the device while keeping the wires and cables organized

Product Details

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Number of SC Ports2
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
SC Port TypeDuplex
Country of OriginUnited States
Height1"
Width3.3"
Depth4.8"
Brand NameTransition Networks
Compatibility

E-MCR-04 12-Slot Media Converter Rack

Form FactorWall Mountable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelSFMFF1314-220
Product NameGigabit Ethernet Transceiver
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Manufacturer Part NumberSFMFF1314-220-NA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

This media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 10 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

Maximum Distance Supported6.21 Mile
Limited WarrantyLifetime
View full details
Regular price $1,753.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $1,753.99
Sale Sold out

Out Of Stock


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 2 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-SX 1000Base-LX

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : SFMFF1314-220-NA

Features

  • With Optical Fiber cable get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • With Wall mounting feature you can conveniently install the device while keeping the wires and cables organized

Product Details

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Number of SC Ports2
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
SC Port TypeDuplex
Country of OriginUnited States
Height1"
Width3.3"
Depth4.8"
Brand NameTransition Networks
Compatibility

E-MCR-04 12-Slot Media Converter Rack

Form FactorWall Mountable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelSFMFF1314-220
Product NameGigabit Ethernet Transceiver
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Manufacturer Part NumberSFMFF1314-220-NA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

This media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 10 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

Maximum Distance Supported6.21 Mile
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Recently Viewed