Skip to product information
1 of 1

Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1430 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1430 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

SKU: 1016944369      MFR: Transition Networks Inc

GTIN: 648177028672

Product Description

Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1430 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network1

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-CWDM-SFP-1430

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-X technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameTransition Networks
Network Technology1000Base-X
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Form FactorHot-pluggable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-CWDM-SFP-1430
Product NameTN-CWDM-SFP-1430 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-CWDM-SFP-1430
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

Transition Networks' SFP modules fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP platforms. In addition TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP-based equipment as well as Cisco's IOS software. TN SFP modules are not Cisco OEM brand modules.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
View full details
Regular price $788.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $788.99
Sale Sold out

Out Of Stock


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1430 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network1

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-CWDM-SFP-1430

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-X technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameTransition Networks
Network Technology1000Base-X
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Form FactorHot-pluggable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-CWDM-SFP-1430
Product NameTN-CWDM-SFP-1430 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-CWDM-SFP-1430
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

Transition Networks' SFP modules fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP platforms. In addition TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP-based equipment as well as Cisco's IOS software. TN SFP modules are not Cisco OEM brand modules.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Recently Viewed