Skip to product information
1 of 1

Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1490 SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1490 SFP Transceiver

SKU: 1014522289      MFR: Transition Networks Inc

GTIN: 648177027453

Product Description

Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1490 SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-CWDM-SFP-1490

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-LX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.5"
Width1"
Depth2.5"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameTransition Networks
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-CWDM-SFP-1490
Product NameTN-CWDM-SFP-1490 SFP Transceiver
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-CWDM-SFP-1490
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

The Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1490 small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is designed to install in any SFP port allowing 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Optical Wavelength : 1490 nm
  • Distance Supported : 80 km
Weight (Approximate)0.06 lb
View full details
Regular price $788.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $788.99
Sale Sold out

Out Of Stock


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1490 SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-CWDM-SFP-1490

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-LX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.5"
Width1"
Depth2.5"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameTransition Networks
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-CWDM-SFP-1490
Product NameTN-CWDM-SFP-1490 SFP Transceiver
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-CWDM-SFP-1490
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

The Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1490 small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is designed to install in any SFP port allowing 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Optical Wavelength : 1490 nm
  • Distance Supported : 80 km
Weight (Approximate)0.06 lb

Recently Viewed