Skip to product information
1 of 1

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX-RGD SFP Module

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX-RGD SFP Module

SKU: 1018401534      MFR: Transition Networks Inc

GTIN: 648177030408

Product Description

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX-RGD SFP Module - 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network100

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-GLC-FE-100FX-RGD

Features

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms labs lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-FX technology enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameTransition Networks
Compatibility
  • Multi-Sourcing Agreement
  • Cisco Catalyst 2970 3560 & 3750 series switches
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Product NameTN-GLC-FE-100FX-RGD SFP Module
Network Technology100Base-FX
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing InformationThe Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TNGLC- xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100
View full details
Regular price $198.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $198.99
Sale Sold out

Out Of Stock


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX-RGD SFP Module - 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network100

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-GLC-FE-100FX-RGD

Features

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms labs lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-FX technology enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameTransition Networks
Compatibility
  • Multi-Sourcing Agreement
  • Cisco Catalyst 2970 3560 & 3750 series switches
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Product NameTN-GLC-FE-100FX-RGD SFP Module
Network Technology100Base-FX
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing InformationThe Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TNGLC- xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100

Recently Viewed