Skip to product information
1 of 1

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX SFP Transceiver

SKU: 1013476922      MFR: Transition Networks Inc

GTIN: 648177026951

Product Description

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-FX

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-GLC-FE-100FX

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms labs lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-FX technology enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameTransition Networks
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-GLC-FE-100FX
Product NameTN-GLC-FE-100FX SFP Transceiver
Network Technology100Base-FX
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-GLC-FE-100FX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX small form factor pluggable (SFP) Transceiver modules is designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 100Base-FX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 1300 nm
  • Distance Support : 2 Km
View full details
Regular price $49.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $49.99
Sale Sold out

5-7+ Days

Expected in-stock date for this item is between 5-7 days. Item will ship once it is in stock.


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-FX

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-GLC-FE-100FX

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms labs lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-FX technology enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameTransition Networks
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-GLC-FE-100FX
Product NameTN-GLC-FE-100FX SFP Transceiver
Network Technology100Base-FX
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-GLC-FE-100FX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX small form factor pluggable (SFP) Transceiver modules is designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 100Base-FX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 1300 nm
  • Distance Support : 2 Km

Recently Viewed