Skip to product information
1 of 1

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100LX SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100LX SFP Transceiver

SKU: 1013476923      MFR: Transition Networks Inc

GTIN: 648177026968

Product Description

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-LX

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-GLC-FE-100LX

Features

  • With a single wavelength of light the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-LX technology enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameTransition Networks
Network Technology100Base-LX
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-GLC-FE-100LX
Product NameTN-GLC-FE-100LX SFP Transceiver
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-GLC-FE-100LX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

TN-GLC-FE-100LX SFP Transceiver is small form factor pluggable (SFP) Transceiver modules is designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 100Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Support : 20 Km
View full details
Regular price $125.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $125.99
Sale Sold out

5-7+ Days

Expected in-stock date for this item is between 5-7 days. Item will ship once it is in stock.


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-LX

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-GLC-FE-100LX

Features

  • With a single wavelength of light the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-LX technology enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameTransition Networks
Network Technology100Base-LX
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-GLC-FE-100LX
Product NameTN-GLC-FE-100LX SFP Transceiver
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-GLC-FE-100LX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

TN-GLC-FE-100LX SFP Transceiver is small form factor pluggable (SFP) Transceiver modules is designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 100Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Support : 20 Km

Recently Viewed