Skip to product information
1 of 1

Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

SKU: 1018401533      MFR: Transition Networks Inc

GTIN: 648177030392

Product Description

Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network1

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD

Features

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameTransition Networks
Compatibility
  • Multi-Sourcing Agreement
  • Cisco Catalyst 2970 3560 & 3750 series switches
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Product NameTN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing InformationThe Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TNGLC- xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
View full details
Regular price $49.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $49.99
Sale Sold out

5-7+ Days

Expected in-stock date for this item is between 5-7 days. Item will ship once it is in stock.


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network1

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD

Features

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameTransition Networks
Compatibility
  • Multi-Sourcing Agreement
  • Cisco Catalyst 2970 3560 & 3750 series switches
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Product NameTN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing InformationThe Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TNGLC- xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Recently Viewed