Skip to product information
1 of 1

Transition Networks TN-SFP-GE-S SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Transition Networks TN-SFP-GE-S SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

SKU: 1017180241      MFR: Transition Networks Inc

GTIN: 648177028795

Product Description

Transition Networks TN-SFP-GE-S SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network1

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-SFP-GE-S

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameTransition Networks
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Form FactorHot-pluggable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-SFP-GE-S
Product NameTN-SFP-GE-S SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-GE-S
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

Transition Networks' SFP modules fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP platforms. In addition TN SFP modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP-based routers and switches as well as Cisco's IOS software. TN SFP modules ARE NOT Cisco OEM brand modules.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
View full details
Regular price $61.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $61.99
Sale Sold out

Item Backordered

This item will ship once it is in stock. TEKMENTUM cannot guarantee an in-stock date.


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Transition Networks TN-SFP-GE-S SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network1

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-SFP-GE-S

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameTransition Networks
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Form FactorHot-pluggable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-SFP-GE-S
Product NameTN-SFP-GE-S SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-GE-S
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

Transition Networks' SFP modules fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP platforms. In addition TN SFP modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP-based routers and switches as well as Cisco's IOS software. TN SFP modules ARE NOT Cisco OEM brand modules.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Recently Viewed