Skip to product information
1 of 1

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8-C55 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8-C55 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

SKU: 1014307153      MFR: Transition Networks Inc

GTIN: 648177027316

Product Description

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8-C55 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-SFP-LX8-C55

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameTransition Networks
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Form FactorHot-pluggable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-SFP-LX8-C55
Product NameTN-SFP-LX8-C55 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-LX8-C55
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

TN-SFP-LX8-C55 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement(MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Distance Support : 80 km
  • Wavelength :1550 nm

Features:

  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-3 /SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • XDSL Applications
  • Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • Metro Edge Switching
View full details
Regular price $788.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $788.99
Sale Sold out

Out Of Stock


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8-C55 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-SFP-LX8-C55

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Product Details

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameTransition Networks
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Form FactorHot-pluggable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-SFP-LX8-C55
Product NameTN-SFP-LX8-C55 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-LX8-C55
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

TN-SFP-LX8-C55 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement(MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Distance Support : 80 km
  • Wavelength :1550 nm

Features:

  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-3 /SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • XDSL Applications
  • Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • Metro Edge Switching

Recently Viewed