Skip to product information
1 of 1

Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S8-C57 SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S8-C57 SFP Transceiver

SKU: 1013272434      MFR: Transition Networks Inc

GTIN: 648177026920

Product Description

Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S8-C57 SFP Transceiver - 1 x OC-3

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-SFP-OC3S8-C57

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With OC-3 technology enjoy up to 155.52Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable by service provider

Product Details

Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate155.52
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameTransition Networks
Network TechnologyOC-3
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Form FactorHot-pluggable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-SFP-OC3S8-C57
Product NameTN-SFP-OC3S8-C57 SFP Transceiver
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-OC3S8-C57
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C57 SFP Transceiver fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement(MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-3
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 1570 nm
  • Distance Support : 80 km

Features:

  • Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) ITU grid Compliant Wavelengths
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
View full details
Regular price $811.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $811.99
Sale Sold out

Out Of Stock


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S8-C57 SFP Transceiver - 1 x OC-3

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-SFP-OC3S8-C57

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With OC-3 technology enjoy up to 155.52Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable by service provider

Product Details

Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate155.52
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameTransition Networks
Network TechnologyOC-3
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Form FactorHot-pluggable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-SFP-OC3S8-C57
Product NameTN-SFP-OC3S8-C57 SFP Transceiver
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-OC3S8-C57
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Marketing Information

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C57 SFP Transceiver fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement(MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-3
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 1570 nm
  • Distance Support : 80 km

Features:

  • Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) ITU grid Compliant Wavelengths
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

Recently Viewed