Skip to product information
1 of 1

Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S8-C59 OC-3 SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S8-C59 OC-3 SFP Transceiver

SKU: 1014307152      MFR: Transition Networks Inc

GTIN: 648177027330

Product Description

Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S8-C59 OC-3 SFP Transceiver - 1 x OC-3

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-SFP-OC3S8-C59

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With OC-3 technology enjoy up to 155.52Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable by service provider

Product Details

Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate155.52
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameTransition Networks
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Form FactorHot-pluggable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-SFP-OC3S8-C59
Product NameTN-SFP-OC3S8-C59 OC-3 SFP Transceiver
Network TechnologyOC-3
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-OC3S8-C59
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-3
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Wavelength :1590 nm
  • Distance Support : 80 km

Features:

  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-3 /SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • XDSL Applications
  • Metro Edge Switching
View full details
Regular price $811.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $811.99
Sale Sold out

Out Of Stock


Update

   

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S8-C59 OC-3 SFP Transceiver - 1 x OC-3

Manufacturer : Transition Networks Inc

Manufacturer Part No : TN-SFP-OC3S8-C59

Features

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With OC-3 technology enjoy up to 155.52Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable by service provider

Product Details

Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate155.52
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Brand NameTransition Networks
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Form FactorHot-pluggable
ManufacturerTransition Networks Inc
Product ModelTN-SFP-OC3S8-C59
Product NameTN-SFP-OC3S8-C59 OC-3 SFP Transceiver
Network TechnologyOC-3
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-OC3S8-C59
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-3
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Information
  • Wavelength :1590 nm
  • Distance Support : 80 km

Features:

  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-3 /SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • XDSL Applications
  • Metro Edge Switching

Recently Viewed